px × px

Staff List

Head Teacher: Chris Hansen

Deputy Head: Byron Williams

Chair of Governors: Peter Bailey

Finance & Staffing Manager: Hilary Woolley

Finance Assistant: Rosy Cowell

Secretary & Attendance Officer: Lyn Brimmell

Site Manager: Adrian Griffiths

 

 Staff & Classes 2015-2016

 

Deputy Headteacher/Upper KS2 Leader: Byron Williams

 

Upper KS2

Class Teacher, 6M: Abby Marshall

Assessment & Statistics/SEN leader, Class Teacher 6E: Laura Edkins

 

Class Teacher 5C: Kif Cullerne

ICT Co-ordinator, Class Teacher 5D: Stephen Dowling

 

Cover Supply: Jenny Black, Libby Lewis

 

Teaching Assistants: Jenny Black (literacy), Jane Smith (numeracy), Netty Goodger (SEN TA), Will Spaughton (SEN TA) 

 

Lower KS2

Class Teacher, 4NW: Nick Wilson

Class Teacher, Literacy Co-ordinator, 4E: Michelle Everett

 

Class Teacher, 3C: Jennie Courage

Science Co-ordinator, 3R: Debbie Russell

 

Cover Supply: Lisa Nixon

 

Teaching Assistants: Lisa Nixon (numeracy), Liz Hatt (literacy), Russell Dudley (SEN), Penny Miltiadou (SEN)

 

KS1

KS1 Phase Leader, Class Teacher 2G: Sarah Green

Music/Arts Co-ordinator, Class Teacher 2M: Anita Marsh

 

Class Teacher, 1R: Jen Rendall

Class Teacher, 1C: Alex Clements

 

Cover Supply: Samantha Abushamen

 

Teaching Assistants:  Jane Carter (literacy and SEN), Samantha Abushamen (literacy), Tracy Cole (SEN)

 

Early Years

Early Years Phase Leaders, SEN Kindergarten & Early Years, Class Teacher RS: Gemma Simpson

Class Teachers, RP: Jen Price

 

Class Teacher, Nursery: Kerry Baker

Early Years Apprentice: Lucy Wickett

 

Cover Supply: Rachel Birch

 

Teaching Assistants: Louise Butler, Sharon Preece, Emma Smith

 

Pre-School Teacher: Steph Warry

Pre-School Assistants: Hana Rose, Emma Phillpotts, Helena Woods

 

Wrap-Around Leader: Bridget Alban

Wrap-Around Staff: Russell Dudley, Will Spaughton, Kelly Larkin, Sue Robinson, Hana Rose, Melissa Cole

 

PPA Cover: KS2 Victoria Dawon, KS1 Carrie Everett, EY/KS1/KS2 Hayley Gosling

Intervention Teachers: David Cowell (Maths co-ordinator), Eve Knight

PE Co-Ordinator/Sports Coach: Ben Robertshaw

 

Lunchtime supervisors: Deborah Atkinson, Tracy Lightfoot, Naomi Johnson, Kevin Ballinger, Gayle McNiff, Katie Watkinson, Penny Miltiadou, Sue Boxall, Amanda Thomas

  

PPA - Planning, preparation, assessment 

SEN - Special Educational Needs